?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 August 2005 @ 09:21 am
helmut lang  
I got a 120 gig external harddrive this weekend for $100 at Target. And as soon as I finish this entry, I'm gonna hook it up.

 
 
Listening to: Galaxy 500 - "Summertime"
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Diary of an Ass Monkeyassmonkeydiary on August 26th, 2005 07:35 am (UTC)
Oh snap! Already unpacked and loaded up. Thanks anyway...
everybody hates a tourist.: hidamari no tami.dynamine on August 26th, 2005 09:03 am (UTC)
oh, the things you can download now! wooooooo. i get all tingly just thinking of how many mp3's that equates to.

hmm...i sure have great priorities, eh?
(Deleted comment)
mtarbarnesmtarbarnes on August 26th, 2005 01:44 pm (UTC)
heh I simply adore his choice of pics!

I cant imagine him filling it to the brim with music instead....

thanks btw for all the lovely visions !!!!
Pallaspallasathene8 on August 26th, 2005 05:49 pm (UTC)
Her shoes are muddy.
Diary of an Ass Monkey: amd:  blue bottleassmonkeydiary on August 26th, 2005 06:21 pm (UTC)
yeah, and she looks like she's about to hurt herself real bad....
(Anonymous) on August 29th, 2005 06:50 am (UTC)
thas kinda eery. i too bought a 100$ 120 gig external harddrive at Target this weekend. It was the last one, so you musta been there before me. - 'trix
Diary of an Ass Monkeyassmonkeydiary on August 29th, 2005 06:51 am (UTC)
Wow, it's like we're external harddrive brothers... or something....