?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 October 2007 @ 09:20 am
wayback wednesday: what the baby told me  
Last night, I dreamt that I was in the basement of the building where I work, hanging out with a baby that was smoking cigarettes and talking shit about people that I didn't know. Most of the time, he had this kind of old man voice, but sometimes he sounded a little like Snoop Dogg.

At one point he got quiet for a while, like he was just concentrating on his cigarette or something, then he looked up and told me--with obvious disappointment in his voice--that British men don't like to have their toes sucked.

After that I just remember sitting with him in silence for what seemed like a really long time. And then I woke up.

In other news, it's Halloween! To celebrate, here's a scary photograph of a scary vampire doing scary vampire stuff....

 
 
Current Mood: 240
Listening to: The Concrete - "Song for the Songs"
 
 
 
themacguffin on October 31st, 2007 01:47 pm (UTC)
I vant to suck your butt...
what did Drac say? haha... now thats my kinda vamp... happy Halloween
Tinelithtinelith on October 31st, 2007 02:20 pm (UTC)
Hahahahaha. Your dream rocks. It reminds me of the baby from Family Guy a little.
a foxy vixen, so illustriousgloriamunty on October 31st, 2007 02:38 pm (UTC)
Well yeah, what do you say to that?
Diary of an Ass Monkey: amd: red pow wowassmonkeydiary on October 31st, 2007 02:44 pm (UTC)
Yeah, although, to be perfectly honest, I wasn't really holding up my end of the conversation prior to that revelation either.
emilymatronmalice on October 31st, 2007 05:20 pm (UTC)
hey, that's from Jeux Des Dames Cruelles!
good one!
hugs,
e
Diary of an Ass Monkey: amd: green tikiassmonkeydiary on October 31st, 2007 05:41 pm (UTC)
Cool, while looking up what "Jeux Des Dames Cruelles," I found some other great pics. Thanks!
emilymatronmalice on October 31st, 2007 05:54 pm (UTC)
np. i love the vintage stuff.