?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 June 2007 @ 09:29 am
o hai internet iz dun now k thx by (spoilerz for seezun three of Doctor Who)  
First there was slash fiction. Then there was LOL Cats. Then there was LOL Gay.

Now comes the ultimate in internet meme evolution... LOL Gay Doctor Who/Master Slash (spoilerz for seezun three of Doctor Who!). It's pretty damn entertaining. (It takes a minute to load the whole page though, cause there's lots of pics.)

 
 
Listening to: The Magnetic Fields - "100,000 Fireflies"
 
 
 
theballadofyoko on June 28th, 2007 01:42 pm (UTC)
OMG THAT IS TEH FUNNAY

Is that what the Doctor and the Master look like nowadays? Crap-- I'm so out of the loop anymore.

I love that whole exchange-- "could you not be evil?" "let me think... no, I'm evil." ha! [translated into English]
Diary of an Ass Monkey: amd: aqua chairassmonkeydiary on June 28th, 2007 01:47 pm (UTC)
Is that what the Doctor and the Master look like nowadays?

Yup! Aren't they cute? The new series is on season three now. It's really fun.
theballadofyoko on June 28th, 2007 01:48 pm (UTC)
They're hot! I may have to clear my schedule to watch them again.
a foxy vixen, so illustriousgloriamunty on June 28th, 2007 01:53 pm (UTC)
This pic makes me want to keep my feet as far away from my ass as possible. It's like an ass with little feet!
Diary of an Ass Monkeyassmonkeydiary on June 28th, 2007 08:35 pm (UTC)
(Anonymous) on June 28th, 2007 09:51 pm (UTC)
Makes me wonder what the rest of her looks like...
Like most isolated ass shots.
Kegboykegboy on June 28th, 2007 02:35 pm (UTC)
Well crap. There goes any suspense about who the other timelord is.
Diary of an Ass Monkeyassmonkeydiary on June 28th, 2007 08:36 pm (UTC)
Aw, heck... I'm sorry. Putting in spoiler warning.
Kegboykegboy on June 29th, 2007 12:55 am (UTC)
OH NOEZ!! You dont get off that easily. YOU. Get int he TARDIS, kay?
Go back in teh tymez and fixed whut yu rote so Im not spoyld.
Diary of an Ass Monkey: silly: space monkeyassmonkeydiary on June 29th, 2007 01:01 pm (UTC)
o hai i maded a invizbul tiem masheen but i losted it.